Fixtures
Friday 27th Apr 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS U13 B 2-3 3-4 St. Patricks DLS TBC
1st Round [A] 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS U13 B 3-5 5-8 Lisdowney NS TBC
1st Round [B] 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS CONC 0-0 Mullinavat NS TBC
1st Round [C] 4 00 PM Danesfort NS 4-6 0-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC
1st Round [D] 4 00 PM Slieverue NS 2-14 2-1 Johnstown NS TBC
1st Round [E] 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-4 1-1 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
1st Round [F] 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS 0-0 6-13 Graigue/Skeough TBC
1st Round [G] 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-7 0-3 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
1st Round [H] 4 00 PM Gaelscoil OsraĆ­ 2-2 2-9 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 0-0 CONC Mullinavat NS TBC

Friday 11th May 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 4 00 PM Danesfort NS 0-0 0-0 Slieverue NS TBC
Quarter Final [K] 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS U13 B 1-2 3-5 Graigue/Skeough TBC
Quarter Final [L] 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-14 1-3 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC

Friday 25th May 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Graigue/Skeough 2-6 1-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-10 1-5 Danesfort NS TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
Corn Ui Bhriain Tommy O'Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM St. John's Park Graigue/Skeough 0-6 2-3 Lisdowney NS Maurice Flynn

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862031
 visitor. Thank you!