Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-5 0-7 Danesfort Ollie O Neill
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 0-14 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-16 0-6 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-8 1-7 Emeralds Conor Everard

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-8 1-10 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 4-14 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-5 St Martin's John Guinan
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 3-4 John Lockes Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 1-8 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-6 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-0 Emeralds Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 7-7 0-1 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-20 4-6 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-5 2-11 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 7-9 1-2 John Lockes Anthony Barcoe
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-10 1-15 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-9 5-15 Piltown Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 1-2 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-7 2-17 Rower Inistioge James Barry

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-11 St Martin's John Guinan

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-9 Piltown Paul Cahill

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-18 1-9 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 5-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-2 0-13 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 2-9 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 6th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-8 9-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 10th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-8 2-10 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-12 1-12 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 13th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-11 4-12 Graigue Ballycallan Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 17th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 3-5 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 5-7 Emeralds Conor Fahey
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-10 2-16 Graignamanagh Patrick Dunphy
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 7-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Rd 6 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-8 4-10 St Martin's John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-8 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 2-17 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-11 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 8-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-12 St Martin's Barry Donohoe
Rd 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 4-8 Tullaroan Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 4-14 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-9 2-20 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 2-14 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-16 2-4 John Lockes John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-11 2-10 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-11 1-7 Danesfort Owen Kenny Extra Time

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-10 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 2-13 4-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett Extra time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136843060
 visitor. Thank you!