Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time
1st Round 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 0-19 Bennettsbridge Eddie Crowley Extra Time
1st Round 7 15 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-17 1-16 Carrigeen Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 4th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 0-16 1-18 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-24 0-13 Windgap Richard Dowling

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-21 4-23 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quartter Final 4 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-17 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Danesfort 1-13 3-13 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 2-18 2-17 Threecastles Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 3-12 3-11 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-16 1-16 Galmoy Eamon Larkin Extra Time Standbby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman Sean Brennan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127625826
 visitor. Thank you!