Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 6-8 1-7 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Conahy NS 1-3 3-5 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 3-13 1-9 Ballyragget NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-6 3-3 Gowran NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 2-2 4-4 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 6-6 5-2 Slieverue NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS 2-1 4-9 Piltown NS TBC

Wednesday 12th Sep 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS 1-7 0-1 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS 3-4 2-5 Carrickshock NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-3 0-4 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS 4-2 3-5 Conahy NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 1-7 2-2 Urlingford NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS 4-7 0-3 St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Gowran NS 2-12 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 8-8 1-1 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Piltown NS 4-6 3-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Wednesday 19th Sep 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS 3-3 3-7 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Graigue / Skeough 0-9 3-5 Mullinavat NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Conahy NS 4-6 6-9 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS 1-2 4-5 Urlingford NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 3-6 1-3 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS --- --- Kilkenny School Project TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 2-1 4-12 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Slieverue NS 1-3 2-8 Piltown NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-4 6-4 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 26th Sep 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Graigue / Skeough 0-2 3-6 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS 1-2 4-8 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Urlingford NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-0 2-5 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project 5-2 3-8 St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 7-2 2-3 Slieverue NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS 2-1 3-3 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS 1-4 1-8 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Conahy NS 4-7 5-6 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 2-7 2-3 Urlingford NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-7 1-4 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS 5-7 1-2 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Slieverue NS 4-1 4-1 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS 2-1 4-7 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 14th Nov 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 3 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-2 2-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Tuesday 20th Nov 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Gowran NS 1-3 4-8 Dunnamaggin NS Podge Butler

Wednesday 21st Nov 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Larchfield Castlecomer BNS 4-8 2-3 Mooncoin Schools Podge Butler

Saturday 1st Dec 2012
Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Dunnamaggin NS 1-5 2-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136647883
 visitor. Thank you!