Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 21st Sep 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 3 00 PM Gowran NS 4-3 5-7 Danesfort NS TBC
1st Round [B] 3 00 PM Urlingford NS 6-8 1-7 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
1st Round [C] 3 00 PM Graigue / Skeough 0-9 3-5 Mullinavat NS TBC
1st Round [D] 3 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 1-5 0-2 Piltown NS TBC
1st Round [E] 3 00 PM Clara NS 1-5 1-2 Slieverue NS TBC
1st Round [F] 3 00 PM Conahy NS 1-2 1-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
1st Round [G] 3 00 PM Thomastown NS 1-9 1-5 Mooncoin Schools TBC
1st Round [H] 3 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-12 1-7 Ballyragget NS TBC
1st Round [I] 3 00 PM Carrickshock NS 0-1 5-6 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Friday 5th Oct 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [J] 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS 1-6 2-7 Danesfort NS TBC
2nd Round [K] 3 00 PM Inistioge NS 0-5 1-6 Urlingford NS TBC
2nd Round [L] 3 00 PM Kilmacow BNS 0-3 1-5 Mullinavat NS TBC
2nd Round [M] 3 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-4 1-6 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
2nd Round [N] 3 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-5 2-7 Clara NS TBC
2nd Round [O] 3 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 1-13 4-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
2nd Round [P] 3 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 2-5 Thomastown NS TBC
2nd Round [Q] 3 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-4 1-5 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Friday 12th Oct 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [R] 3 00 PM Danesfort NS 2-6 1-3 Urlingford NS TBC
Quarter Final [T] 3 00 PM Clara NS 0-5 1-6 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Quarter Final [U] 3 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-5 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 14th Nov 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [S] 3 00 PM Mullinavat NS 2-2 2-5 Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Tuesday 20th Nov 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Coon Muckalee NS 1-2 1-3 Danesfort NS Eamon Mansfield

Monday 10th Dec 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-6 1-3 Clara NS TBC

Wednesday 12th Dec 2012
Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort NS 0-2 1-13 Thomastown NS Thomas Duggan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136632042
 visitor. Thank you!