Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 2-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 1-12 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 9th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 3-22 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-14 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time linesmen Pat dunphy Gay rafter

Wednesday 19th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-11 Thomastown Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Jan 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144438921
 visitor. Thank you!