Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-11 1-17 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-22 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 3-15 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-24 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 0-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 1-15 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-22 1-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke Extra Time Stand by ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Sean McMahon

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Semi Final 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-22 2-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-10 1-11 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Gay Rafter

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-11 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144435885
 visitor. Thank you!