Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett
Rd 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-12 1-19 Piltown Ollie O Neill
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 2-10 0-11 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 2-23 4-16 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 4th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-14 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 5-14 Piltown John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 1-18 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady

Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Piltown 1-17 3-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144439308
 visitor. Thank you!