Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 4-21 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-16 4-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B 2-16 2-16 James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-16 3-7 Tullaroan Anthony Barcoe

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U19 B 0-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B Anthony Barcoe extra time

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen/Railyard 0-18 1-12 Fenians Paddy Bowden extra time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-19 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136842050
 visitor. Thank you!