Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Wednesday 1st Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [F] 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [A] 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Clara 2-11 1-6 St Martin's Paul Murphy Extra Time
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 4-23 1-7 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Preliminary Round [C] 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 2-14 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time
Preliminary Round [D] 7 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 2-8 3-13 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly Extra Time
Preliminary Round [E] 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Galmoy/Windgap 0-7 5-14 Tullaroan Pat Hayes Extra Time
Preliminary Round [G] 7 00 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge 1-18 0-11 Barrow Rangers Shem Gibbons Extra Time
Preliminary Round [H] 7 00 PM Danesfort TBC 4-16 5-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 7 00 PM Clara TBC 1-6 3-13 Tullaroan Sean Brennan Extra Time
Quarter Final [J] 7 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Quarter Final [L] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Bennettsbridge 4-19 1-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [K] 1 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 1-17 1-11 Clara Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-9 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Semi Final 2 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 0-9 0-17 Tullaroan Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 2-6 1-12 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144512639
 visitor. Thank you!