Fixtures
Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 2-10 Lisdowney Paul Murphy

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-13 2-10 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler
Round 1 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-14 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-8 1-13 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Kenny
Round 1 5 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Trevor Grant
Round 1 5 30 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 3-8 Lisdowney James Barry
Round 1 5 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-13 1-6 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-10 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-0 2-14 St Lachtain's John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6 3-21 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 0-4 Galmoy/Windgap Paddy Neary

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 5-12 Tullaroan Paul Whelan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 3-11 Mullinavat Podge Butler

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-18 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 4-9 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-13 Clara Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-7 3-8 St Martin's Eugene Ryan Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-9 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-18 TBC Raymond Byrne
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-17 1-6 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC TBC Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-7 1-13 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 1-7 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-5 2-8 Tullaroan Paul Hunston
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 11-9 4-6 Mullinavat Colin Breheny
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-14 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Monday 30th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 0-2 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Wednesday 2nd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 3-9 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-10 0-13 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-6 6-19 Clara Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 2-15 St Martin's Colin Breheny
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-5 6-13 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-11 2-9 TBC Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-16 1-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Thursday 10th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-8 4-8 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack Report

Friday 11th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-17 2-10 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 6 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 2-11 4-16 Barrow Rangers John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-15 1-3 Piltown Colin Breheny

Friday 29th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-12 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-19 3-5 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-13 3-6 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 1-9 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-10 0-8 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler
Round 7 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Round 7 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- St Lachtain's John Minogue
Round 4 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 12 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 1-6 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Clara St Lachtain's 1-8 0-9 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 2-14 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265232
 visitor. Thank you!