Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 2-10 Lisdowney Paul Murphy

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-13 2-10 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler
Round 1 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-14 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-8 1-13 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Kenny
Round 1 5 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Trevor Grant
Round 1 5 30 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 3-8 Lisdowney James Barry
Round 1 5 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-13 1-6 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-10 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-0 2-14 St Lachtain's John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 3-21 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 0-4 Galmoy/Windgap Paddy Neary

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 5-12 Tullaroan Paul Whelan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 3-11 Mullinavat Podge Butler

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-18 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 4-9 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-13 Clara Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-7 3-8 St Martin's Eugene Ryan Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-9 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-18 TBC Raymond Byrne
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-17 1-6 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC TBC Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-7 1-13 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 1-7 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-5 2-8 Tullaroan Paul Hunston
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 11-9 4-6 Mullinavat Colin Breheny
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-14 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Monday 30th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 0-2 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Wednesday 2nd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 3-9 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-10 0-13 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-6 6-19 Clara Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 2-15 St Martin's Colin Breheny
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-5 6-13 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-11 2-9 TBC Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-16 1-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Thursday 10th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-8 4-8 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack Report

Friday 11th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-17 2-10 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 6 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 2-11 4-16 Barrow Rangers John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-15 1-3 Piltown Colin Breheny

Friday 29th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-12 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-19 3-5 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-13 3-6 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 1-9 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-10 0-8 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler
Round 7 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Round 7 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- St Lachtain's John Minogue
Round 4 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 12 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 1-6 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Clara St Lachtain's 1-8 0-9 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 2-14 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144508872
 visitor. Thank you!