Fixtures
Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 3-7 Young Irelands Paul Whelan
Round 1 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin St. Patrick's C Team 1-4 1-11 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 5-18 0-6 Fenians John Direen
Round 1 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Dicksboro B Team Pat Hayes

Friday 30th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-6 6-11 Danesfort C Team Pat Hayes

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-14 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard Ollie O Neill
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 3-15 2-8 St. Patrick's C Team Paschal Connolly

Saturday 14th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A 4-11 1-9 Emeralds Paddy Bowden
Round 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-5 8-13 James Stephens B Team Sean Cleere

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-10 1-13 Carrickshock John Kennedy
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-15 0-9 Young Irelands Denis O Sullivan

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Dicksboro B Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-13 1-3 Carrickshock Thomas Duggan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-7 1-4 Danesfort C Team Paddy Neary
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Michael O Sullivan
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-0 5-8 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Friday 27th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A 5-16 1-4 Fenians James Barry

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 3-12 James Stephens B Team Eugene Ryan

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 0-6 0-11 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-7 2-11 Young Irelands John Guinan
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-4 6-8 Carrickshock Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-7 1-10 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Saturday 5th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-10 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A James Barry

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard Peter Burke

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 2-10 3-9 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A Shem Gibbons

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-4 1-11 Danesfort C Team Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-21 Emeralds Eddie Crowley

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Gay Rafter

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 0-16 1-10 Danesfort C Team John Guinan

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-3 1-7 James Stephens B Team Paul Whelan

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 30 AM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-6 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens B Team 4-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 A Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 1-4 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265108
 visitor. Thank you!