Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 6-12 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-5 5-19 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-4 4-17 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-8 Piltown James Barry

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 1-6 John Lockes Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 1-2 Emeralds John Walsh
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-11 1-14 Kilmacow Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 9-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 5-9 Piltown Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-9 5-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-8 Clara Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-6 1-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-6 2-12 Glenmore John Mc Cormack

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 4-6 2-8 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-5 2-7 Danesfort John Minogue
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-13 3-6 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill
Rd 4 8 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-13 3-6 Glenmore Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-5 2-1 John Lockes John Guinan
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-5 3-14 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 5-9 Clara John Bennett
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-13 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-9 2-2 Fenians Paul Cahill

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-5 5-2 Piltown Willie Kearney
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-8 4-16 Kilmacow John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 10 45 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 4-6 Fenians John Kennedy
Rd 7 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 9-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-7 1-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Fenians 0-4 4-9 Rower Inistioge John Guinan

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 4-6 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-8 3-7 Emeralds Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 8-8 2-3 Danesfort Barry Donohoe
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 0-14 Clara Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-3 6-4 John Lockes Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-16 0-2 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 9-2 3-4 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-20 3-12 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-6 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Gowran Clara --- --- Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136627940
 visitor. Thank you!