Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM St. Kieran's College Bennettsbridge 0-1 2-3 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. Kieran's College Dicksboro 2-17 0-0 Piltown Barry Donohoe
Rd 3 12 00 PM St. Kieran's College Piltown 0-1 2-3 Bennettsbridge Barry Donohoe
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 0-6 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-5 1-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Bennett
Rd 3 12 00 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap 1-2 5-6 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 2-9 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 1-3 0-3 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan S/Final Winner
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-7 0-3 Thomastown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-5 0-2 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 5-4 2-3 James Stephens Kieran Canavan Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 0-2 3-3 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 2-7 2-2 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130829185
 visitor. Thank you!