Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 0-1 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
Rd 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-1 0-2 Cloneen/Railyard Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 3-6 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Game 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-6 3-4 Fenians Eamon Larkin
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Game 6 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 7-7 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Lisdowney Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 1-4 1-3 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 2-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 2-0 6-5 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue Eamon Larkin Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Tullaroan 0-8 1-2 Fenians Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 1-2 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue Carrickshock --- --- Slieverue TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136621679
 visitor. Thank you!