Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Danesfort 0-7 1-5 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 0-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-5 0-5 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Thomastown 1-3 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 2-6 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 0-4 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 4-5 1-1 Slieverue John Kennedy
Round 1 10 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 0-6 6-13 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Dicksboro 3-5 1-1 Mooncoin John Kennedy
Round 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue 1-16 0-1 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue 0-1 3-9 Dicksboro John Kennedy
Round 3 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 1-0 6-13 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-4 4-11 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Kenny
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Piltown 3-5 4-6 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Graigue Ballycallan 9-7 0-1 Piltown Raymond Byrne
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 2-7 2-3 Glenmore Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 0-1 6-9 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne
Round 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 2-3 0-5 Piltown Peter Kenny
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg O`Loughlin Gaels 2-3 3-3 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 1-5 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Clara Dicksboro 1-7 2-6 James Stephens John Walsh

Sunday 20th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 3-12 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136620824
 visitor. Thank you!