Fixtures
Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-4 0-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere
Prem Rd (E) 3 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 4-6 St. Patrick's John Walsh
Prem Rd (F) 3 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-6 2-4 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue
Prem Rd (G) 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-5 4-7 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Monday 22nd Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 0-5 TBC Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 23rd Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-4 1-9 Barrow Rangers Shem Gibbons

Thursday 25th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 12th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd Replay 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-6 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Thursday 17th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final B 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Podge Butler
Quarter Final C 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 19th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final D 2 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Danesfort Ger O Grady

Thursday 24th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final A 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 6-9 1-6 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 15th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 4-6 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 9-5 2-1 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 30 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 5-6 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68804913
 visitor. Thank you!