Fixtures
Monday 25th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-17 1-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 2-6 0-17 St Martin's John Guinan Extra-Time
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 1-15 1-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Pat Hayes
Prem Rd (E) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-7 0-14 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy Extra-Time
Prem Rd (G) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Piltown 4-8 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney Extra-Time
Prem Rd (H) 7 00 PM Coon Clara 1-7 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler Extra-Time

Saturday 30th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-8 3-13 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Extra-Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (F) 7 00 PM Danesfort TBC 1-6 3-13 Danesfort Paschal Connolly Extra-Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (I) 7 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-14 0-10 Danesfort John Kennedy Extra Time
Qtr-Final (J) 7 00 PM St. Kieran's College Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-21 2-5 St Martin's Sean Cleere Extra Time
Qtr-Final (K) 7 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 2-10 Thomastown Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Qtr-Final (L) 7 45 PM John Locke Park Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 1-10 Piltown Richie Buckley Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (O) 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 1-12 TBC Peter Kenny Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final (P) 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-13 1-5 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes Extra Time Report
Shield Qtr-Final (Q) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-12 1-7 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (R) 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park John Lockes 0-14 3-6 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (M) 7 00 PM Paulstown Bennettsbridge 0-9 0-17 Thomastown John Direen Extra Time
Semi-Final (N) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap Richie Buckley Extra Time
Shield Semi-Final (T) 7 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 2-13 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Wednesday 17th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (S) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC TBC Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final Replay 6 45 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-9 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 2nd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-8 3-9 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill Extra-Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 2-9 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264858
 visitor. Thank you!