Fixtures
Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 00 PM Galmoy Cloneen CONC 0-0 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan Extra-Time
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM Galmoy St. Patrick's 5-3 1-22 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-5 4-12 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra-Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (E) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 2-13 1-7 Young Irelands Podge Butler Extra Time
Qtr-Final (F) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 2-6 3-6 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Thomastown James Stephens 3-8 3-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue Extra-Time
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-4 6-22 Dunnamaggin Podge Butler Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 7 00 PM Clara Fenians 1-5 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (I) 7 00 PM Clara Emeralds 3-3 6-11 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Semi-Final (J) 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-5 4-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Cloneen CONC 0-0 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 5 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-4 2-7 St. Patrick's Eoin Hayes

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richie Buckley
Shield-Final 5 30 PM John Locke Park Slieverue 2-12 2-16 St. Patrick's John Walsh Extra-Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264941
 visitor. Thank you!