Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 00 PM Galmoy Cloneen CONC 0-0 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan Extra-Time
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM Galmoy St. Patrick's 5-3 1-22 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Slieverue 0-5 4-12 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra-Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (E) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 2-13 1-7 Young Irelands Podge Butler Extra Time
Qtr-Final (F) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 2-6 3-6 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Thomastown James Stephens 3-8 3-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue Extra-Time
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-4 6-22 Dunnamaggin Podge Butler Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 7 00 PM Clara Fenians 1-5 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (I) 7 00 PM Clara Emeralds 3-3 6-11 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Semi-Final (J) 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-5 4-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Cloneen CONC 0-0 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 5 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-4 2-7 St. Patrick's Eoin Hayes

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richie Buckley
Shield-Final 5 30 PM John Locke Park Slieverue 2-12 2-16 St. Patrick's John Walsh Extra-Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144510521
 visitor. Thank you!