Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne
Round 1 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-3 0-4 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Round 1 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-9 2-14 James Stephens Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 4-11 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan
Round 1 12 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 3-12 Carrickshock John Walsh

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 3-7 Fenians John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-1 4-18 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 2 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 7-11 Young Irelands John Guinan
Round 2 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-7 3-7 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 4-9 Dicksboro John Minogue
Round 2 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-12 4-13 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 2-9 Young Irelands Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-4 6-16 Carrickshock Ger O Grady
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 4-13 Emeralds Paul Long

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-25 1-5 Dicksboro Podge Butler
Round 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-12 0-5 James Stephens Paul Whelan

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-17 2-0 Cloneen Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 20th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-9 3-12 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 1-11 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Friday 22nd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 3-16 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-21 1-2 Cloneen John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 2-8 James Stephens Podge Butler

Monday 2nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 5-18 Fenians John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paul Whelan
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 5-11 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-3 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Emeralds Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-11 Dunnamaggin John Direen

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 1-21 Fenians John Guinan Extra-Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 2-6 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan

Monday 25th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Cloneen Peter Burke Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-13 6-6 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 0-13 2-13 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 4-7 2-8 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-4 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 4-16 Dicksboro John Bennett Extra Time
Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-4 Tullaroan John Walsh Extra-Time Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, ?

Sunday 27th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 1-7 3-8 Dicksboro John Kennedy Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144508648
 visitor. Thank you!