Fixtures
Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne
Round 1 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-3 0-4 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Round 1 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-9 2-14 James Stephens Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 4-11 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan
Round 1 12 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 3-12 Carrickshock John Walsh

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 3-7 Fenians John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-1 4-18 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 2 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 7-11 Young Irelands John Guinan
Round 2 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-7 3-7 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 4-9 Dicksboro John Minogue
Round 2 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-12 4-13 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 2-9 Young Irelands Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-4 6-16 Carrickshock Ger O Grady
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 4-13 Emeralds Paul Long

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-25 1-5 Dicksboro Podge Butler
Round 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-12 0-5 James Stephens Paul Whelan

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-17 2-0 Cloneen Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 20th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-9 3-12 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 1-11 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Friday 22nd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 3-16 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-21 1-2 Cloneen John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 2-8 James Stephens Podge Butler

Monday 2nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 5-18 Fenians John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paul Whelan
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 5-11 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-3 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Emeralds Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-11 Dunnamaggin John Direen

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 1-21 Fenians John Guinan Extra-Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 2-6 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan

Monday 25th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Cloneen Peter Burke Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-13 6-6 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 0-13 2-13 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 4-7 2-8 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-4 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 4-16 Dicksboro John Bennett Extra Time
Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-4 Tullaroan John Walsh Extra-Time Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, ?

Sunday 27th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 1-7 3-8 Dicksboro John Kennedy Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264876
 visitor. Thank you!