Fixtures
Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 2-7 Clara Raymond Byrne
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 5-10 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 2-8 1-6 Muckalee Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC
Round 2 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Mullinavat --- --- Railyard/Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
League Semi Final TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
104860991
 visitor. Thank you!