Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 1-14 Galmoy Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-12 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
Round 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 3-10 Graignamanagh John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 Mooncoin Paul Cahill
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-15 0-13 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Ger O Grady
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 1 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 3-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 0-11 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Round 2 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-14 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Round 2 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-14 0-9 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds Raymond Byrne
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 0-25 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-20 1-19 Dicksboro Colin Tobin

Friday 17th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 2-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-16 2-11 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-21 2-9 Cloneen John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-23 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 0-15 Windgap John Walsh

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-11 Clara Peter Burke
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-21 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-16 0-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-19 Rower Inistioge Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-22 3-13 St. Patrick's John Bennett

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Clara Clara 2-14 1-18 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Clara Clara 1-13 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin
Round 6 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-19 0-24 James Stephens John Bennett
Round 6 12 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 1-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 1-16 Clara Maurice Flynn

Friday 16th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-21 0-13 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-23 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-21 0-9 Rower Inistioge John Mc Cormack

Friday 30th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-11 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 0-16 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-17 1-11 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy
Round 4 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 1-18 Galmoy Owen Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 5-23 Mooncoin John Bennett
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-23 1-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-22 1-14 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 0-22 Galmoy Richard Dowling
Round 5 2 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-18 1-13 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon
Round 5 2 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-23 1-11 Cloneen John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-16 2-9 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
Round 5 2 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 0-14 Windgap Willie Kearney
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-23 4-13 Emeralds Brandon Power

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Dicksboro 1-17 3-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 1 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 0-12 2-25 Barrow Rangers TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 4 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-12 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Maurice Flynn Linesman Colm Tobin

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136927122
 visitor. Thank you!