Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-15 2-21 Galmoy John Guinan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 2-9 Threecastles Paul Whelan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-5 6-16 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Friday 3rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 2-15 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-17 Piltown Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-9 Carrigeen Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 5-17 1-9 Windgap Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 0-14 Emeralds John Walsh

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Threecastles TBC

Friday 24th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-13 2-21 Galmoy Paul Cahill
Round 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 1-15 Windgap Richard Dowling

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-4 2-14 Danesfort Conor Everard
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 2-8 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-20 2-11 Piltown Anthony Barcoe

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 0-18 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-17 1-7 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 2-18 Threecastles Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-22 1-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-13 4-17 Mooncoin Eoin Beehan

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 6-22 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-23 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack
Round 6 8 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-8 2-26 Danesfort Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-16 1-5 Threecastles Conor Everard
Round 7 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-5 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill
Round 7 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-26 0-10 Windgap John Kennedy

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-9 2-14 Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 2-23 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
Round 8 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-23 1-8 Carrigeen John Kennedy

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 12 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-8 1-22 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney
Round 8 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-14 0-11 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-21 3-9 Carrigeen Paul Cahill

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-18 5-21 Piltown Richard Dowling

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-25 3-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-17 1-11 Windgap Willie Kearney
Round 9 9 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-22 0-10 Carrigeen Gavin Quilty
Round 9 8 00 PM Piltown Danesfort 2-12 2-18 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 0-16 Threecastles Paul Cahill

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 0-21 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-24 1-11 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round/Relegation Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Windgap 2-23 2-15 Carrigeen John Bennett Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-15 Threecastles Michael O Sullivan Finish on the Day
Semi Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 0-10 Piltown John Kennedy Finish on the Day

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-27 3-23 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time if Neccesary

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 2-14 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 10th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 1-19 1-18 Danesfort Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Mooncoin Threecastles 0-21 1-10 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-19 0-13 Emeralds Eddie Crowley Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-28 2-6 Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Danesfort 1-18 0-11 Piltown John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Bennettsbridge 4-13 2-7 Threecastles Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-13 1-22 Bennettsbridge John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Bennett

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127625853
 visitor. Thank you!