Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Friday 3rd May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM TBC Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 0-15 4-16 Barrow Rangers Colin Tobin Venue Bagnalstown
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-20 0-18 Ballinkillen Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-11 0-19 Slieverue John Bennett

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-23 0-14 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 1-16 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-14 Naomh Eoin John Guinan
Round 1 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-12 2-18 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-9 Cloneen Eamon Larkin

Thursday 9th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 0-11 Mooncoin Eoin Hayes
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-11 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 1-25 2-13 Clara John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-22 2-16 Windgap Gay Rafter
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-20 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 0-17 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-7 1-34 Piltown John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-10 Galmoy Eddie Crowley
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 1-14 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 30th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Windgap O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 2-15 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-22 0-18 Rower Inistioge TBC Ref David Hughes

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 1-22 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 2-14 Naomh Moling Paul Whelan
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-10 0-20 Galmoy John Walsh
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-18 Slieverue John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-8 3-17 Barrow Rangers Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 8 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-13 5-11 Clara Ollie O Neill McGrath Park

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-25 1-13 Ballinkillen Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-19 1-18 James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 6-16 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Friday 14th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-15 0-19 Conahy Shamrocks Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 4-16 2-17 Emeralds Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-23 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny Finish on the Day
1st round 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-21 1-14 Galmoy Michael O Sullivan Finish on the Day
1st round 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-26 4-13 Clara Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 2-15 Piltown Conor Everard
Round 5 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-16 7-19 Naomh Moling Eoin Hayes

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 1-20 1-15 Blacks and Whites David Hughes Finish on the Day
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 2-18 Graignamanagh Owen Beehan

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-25 1-32 Slieverue John Walsh Finish on the Day
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 0-28 Naomh Eoin Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-19 1-21 Naomh Eoin Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-16 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 0-16 James Stephens John Kennedy Finish on the day

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Clara Naomh Eoin 3-17 2-17 Dicksboro John Kennedy Finish on the Day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136926315
 visitor. Thank you!