Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-21 Mullinavat Owen Beehan

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-10 Lisdowney Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-20 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 5-17 Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-11 2-15 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 2-11 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Thursday 10th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistiogue/Bennettsbridge TBC Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 22nd Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC Extra Time if Neccessary

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 2-13 Lisdowney Owen Beehan Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-15 0-19 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter Extra Time if Neccesary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-8 1-12 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 2-10 Kilmacow John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 14th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 0-16 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Saturday 21st Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-25 3-15 Mullinavat Owen Beehan Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 5th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-15 1-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136844395
 visitor. Thank you!