Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-16 2-18 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-14 St Martin's Kieran Canavan
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-12 Piltown Gavin Quilty
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 2-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Round 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 0-5 Barrow Rangers Owen Beehan

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 2-13 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-11 2-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 4-11 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Clara Clara 0-15 5-13 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 1-23 Graignamanagh Patrick Dunphy Extra Time if Neccessary

Saturday 2nd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 4-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-9 1-10 St Martin's John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-11 2-11 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 3-10 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 8th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 1-9 2-11 St Martin's Maurice Flynn Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 21st Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 30 PM Castlecomer CS St Lachtain's 4-10 3-20 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136844085
 visitor. Thank you!