Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-16 2-18 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-14 St Martin's Kieran Canavan
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-12 Piltown Gavin Quilty
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 2-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Round 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 0-5 Barrow Rangers Owen Beehan

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 2-13 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-11 2-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 4-11 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Clara Clara 0-15 5-13 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 1-23 Graignamanagh Patrick Dunphy Extra Time if Neccessary

Saturday 2nd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 4-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-9 1-10 St Martin's John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-11 2-11 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 3-10 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 8th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 1-9 2-11 St Martin's Maurice Flynn Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 21st Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 30 PM Castlecomer CS St Lachtain's 4-10 3-20 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144438968
 visitor. Thank you!