Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-12 10-13 Carrickshock John Walsh
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 2-15 Fenians Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-20 Emeralds Sean Brennan

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-11 Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-21 6-16 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Monday 6th May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-16 0-9 John Lockes Owen Beehan

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 4-13 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 1-13 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-15 5-13 Slieverue Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-8 0-20 Tullaroan Colin Tobin

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 2-21 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Sunday 4th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 6 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Owen Beehan

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 6-12 Carrickshock John Walsh Finish on the Day
League Semi Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 19th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-21 0-19 Slieverue John Bennett

Thursday 24th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 9 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 2-9 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra Time if Necessary
1st Round 3 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-20 0-9 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time if Necessary
1st Round 5 05 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-14 3-14 John Lockes Willie Kearney extra time if necessary

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 4-15 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra Time if Nessary

Friday 29th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 10 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 7th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra time if Neccesary
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-16 0-18 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 0-20 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra Time if Neccessary

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144435953
 visitor. Thank you!