Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 5-17 Blacks and Whites John Minogue

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-17 4-4 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 9-12 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 0-3 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 2-22 Fenians Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-22 0-8 Young Irelands U17 B Paschal Connolly

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin
Round 3 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 7-9 1-10 John Lockes Peter Burke
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 1-14 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power

Saturday 11th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eoin Beehan

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-16 3-6 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Monday 13th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Brandon Power
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-10 1-18 Emeralds TBC

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 3-26 Mullinavat Colin Tobin

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-6 4-21 Kilmacow TBC

Monday 5th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Barrow Rangers Richard Dowling
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-21 2-20 Young Irelands U17 B Owen Kenny

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 3-19 3-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale David Hughes

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 5-29 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 4-14 Fenians John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 1-11 St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-8 2-11 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-11 2-19 Fenians David Hughes
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 6-16 Blacks and Whites Conor Everard
Round 7 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-8 2-12 Young Irelands U17 B Ger O Grady
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 3-12 2-12 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 2-10 Slieverue Colin Tobin
Round 6 6 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Clara Conor Everard

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-12 2-12 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-12 3-18 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-5 2-13 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 31st Dec 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Fenians --- --- Bye TBC
Round 2 TBC Clara --- --- Bye TBC
Round 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- Bye TBC
Round 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- Bye TBC
Round 5 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Bye TBC
Round 6 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Bye TBC
Round 7 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Young Irelands U17 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC James Stephens U17 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127625798
 visitor. Thank you!