Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-7 4-11 Thomastown Ollie O Neill
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 2-13 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 2-10 Dicksboro John Guinan
Round 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's TBC

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-10 1-13 James Stephens John Direen

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 2-14 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 6-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-5 1-18 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-7 4-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 0-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-14 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-16 0-4 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 2-9 James Stephens John Guinan

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-7 6-14 Dicksboro Paddy Bowden

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-14 0-8 Emeralds John Guinan
Round 5 7 00 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 3-5 1-8 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 0-13 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-6 Kilmacow Harry Stone

Monday 2nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-11 1-10 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Extra Time, Ardan De Gras Stand (Hebron Rd) will only be opened

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144439836
 visitor. Thank you!