Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-7 3-10 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-25 1-3 John Lockes Richard Dowling
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 3-15 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 2-21 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 2-8 St Martin's Gavin Quilty
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-12 0-22 Emeralds John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-5 Piltown Ger O Grady
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 2-5 Tullaroan John Walsh
Round 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-10 1-5 Danesfort Owen Beehan

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-14 2-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 2-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-20 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-9 7-16 Tullaroan Willie Kearney

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 8-16 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-6 8-10 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-11 3-13 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-18 6-6 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-17 1-3 Tullaroan Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 2-3 Glenmore John Minogue
Round 5 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 6-13 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 7-12 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-20 2-10 Danesfort Stephen Murphy

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 3-15 Mullinavat John Bennett
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 2-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-24 1-2 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 5-4 St Martin's Colin Tobin

Friday 3rd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-6 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 7 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Thursday 9th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 5-17 3-7 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Friday 10th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-18 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-11 3-9 Thomastown Peter Burke

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-30 1-7 St Martin's John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat John Minogue
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley
Round 8 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Saturday 18th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 8-20 2-5 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 3-16 Tullaroan John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 2-17 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-9 2-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-12 1-12 Thomastown Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 2-13 Kilmacow Brandon Power

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-1 12-23 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 2-10 Mullinavat John Minogue

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-6 5-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 5-20 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Tuesday 13th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Dunnamaggin 3-12 3-16 Mullinavat John Bennett Play off

Sunday 27th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Emeralds 4-12 2-6 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Round 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 9 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136769351
 visitor. Thank you!