Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-15 4-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 0-8 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-10 1-5 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-7 3-10 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-5 4-22 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-8 2-15 Glenmore John Bennett
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-11 5-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-7 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Brennan

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 3-4 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 4-14 St Martin's Colin Tobin
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 5-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 9-9 Danesfort Brandon Power

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-6 5-10 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-7 3-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Owen Beehan

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-12 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 1-5 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-7 0-9 Mooncoin Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-10 4-6 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 2-13 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 7-4 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 3-6 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-2 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Round 4 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 2-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-1 2-11 John Lockes Ollie O Neill
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Owen Beehan
Round 5 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-3 7-19 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 6-20 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-16 2-5 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-5 1-11 Glenmore Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-5 4-21 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-15 0-3 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 6-7 8-16 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Whelan

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-6 5-9 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-8 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Conor Everard

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-7 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-9 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Round 7 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 2-10 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 6-14 Clara Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-7 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Bennett

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 0-10 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-12 0-3 Mooncoin TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-6 Kilmacow John Bennett

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-16 3-8 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 2-8 Piltown John Bennett

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Owen Beehan

Friday 9th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-8 7-5 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 3-13 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136625691
 visitor. Thank you!