Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 1-3 7-8 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill
Round 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 9-8 3-5 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 0-0 John Lockes U13 B Brandon Power
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-5 7-5 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Ger O Grady

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-6 3-5 Naomh Bríd Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-6 5-6 Naomh Moling Sean Brennan

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan John Lockes U13 B 1-1 6-11 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 1-3 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-5 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Walsh
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-6 Naomh Bríd John Bennett

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 6-12 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 9-12 2-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 8-9 4-6 Naomh Eoin Colin Tobin
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 3-6 3-6 Piltown TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-2 4-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown U13 B 1-3 9-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 0-12 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Lillian Holohan
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-19 0-3 Naomh Eoin Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-5 5-8 Naomh Moling Brandon Power

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-6 3-13 Naomh Moling John Bennett
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-5 1-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-7 2-7 Lisdowney Lester (Snr) Ryan
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-19 1-7 Piltown U13 B TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 2-6 5-3 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 1-5 Ballinkillen John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 10-8 1-4 Rower Inistioge U13 B Sean Brennan

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-17 3-7 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-3 7-10 Blacks and Whites Conor Fahey

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-10 6-7 Slieverue John Bennett
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 7-17 1-3 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 1-6 Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 2-5 1-8 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 5 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 10-10 1-3 Ballinkillen Colin Tobin

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 13-11 3-12 Slieverue John Guinan

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen Ger O Grady
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-17 1-1 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-3 4-16 Naomh Bríd Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 2-4 0-3 Rower Inistioge U13 B Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-10 0-3 Piltown U13 B Owen Beehan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Naomh Moling Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-9 3-3 Naomh Eoin Sean Brennan

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-6 2-9 Fenians TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 John Lockes U13 B TBC

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 4-12 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 0-3 2-5 Naomh Eoin Raymond Byrne

Friday 2nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-7 3-13 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Colin Tobin

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B John Guinan

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C 13 Aside Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Play Off 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-4 3-9 Naomh Moling Colin Tobin

Thursday 24th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-5 8-12 Fenians John Guinan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
139843161
 visitor. Thank you!