Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 2-4 Clara Brandon Power
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 1-7 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-9 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 3-10 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 2-7 St Lachtain's Richard Dowling
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-5 5-7 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow Lillian Holohan

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-11 1-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 6-14 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-18 0-8 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Replay A 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 4-14 St Martin's Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 0-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-12 3-14 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 45 AM Danesfort Erins Own 3-16 3-10 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136625441
 visitor. Thank you!