Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 1-7 0-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 2-4 John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 2-8 0-5 Glenmore Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 16-6 0-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-4 0-1 St Lachtain's Gay Rafter
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Clara Barry Donohoe
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Final at same venue at 13.00
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Clara 3-7 0-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan Final at same venue at 13.00

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136655390
 visitor. Thank you!