Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Erins Own 11 6 5 0 1 26 - 58 7 - 34
2 St Martin's 10 7 5 2 0 27 - 63 20 - 56
3 Dunnamaggin 9 7 4 2 1 32 - 76 23 - 46
4 Galmoy/Windgap 8 7 4 3 0 30 - 93 33 - 63
5 John Lockes 7 7 3 3 1 24 - 67 24 - 52
6 Mt Leinster Rangers 6 7 3 4 0 13 - 52 32 - 70
7 Clara 2 6 1 5 0 21 - 43 23 - 65
8 St Lachtain's 1 7 0 6 1 17 - 30 28 - 96


Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-15 4-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-7 3-10 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-5 4-22 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-7 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Brennan

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 3-4 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 4-14 St Martin's Colin Tobin
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 5-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-7 3-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Owen Beehan

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-12 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-10 4-6 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 2-13 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 7-4 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 3-6 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-1 2-11 John Lockes Ollie O Neill
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Owen Beehan
Round 5 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-3 7-19 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-16 2-5 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-5 4-21 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-15 0-3 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 6-7 8-16 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-8 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Conor Everard

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-7 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 6-14 Clara Peter Burke

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Owen Beehan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136889356
 visitor. Thank you!