Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Carrickshock 6 4 3 1 0 10 - 51 15 - 11
2 Young Irelands 6 4 3 1 0 13 - 25 10 - 28
3 Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 3 2 1 0 26 - 30 5 - 24
4 Dicksboro 4 3 2 1 0 17 - 9 7 - 23
5 James Stephens 2 1 1 0 0 5 - 14 0 - 2
6 Bennettsbridge 2 3 1 2 0 7 - 22 7 - 27
7 Mullinavat 2 3 1 2 0 7 - 16 6 - 27
8 James Stephens 0 1 0 1 0 1 - 4 3 - 3
9 James Stephens 0 1 0 1 0 1 - 13 8 - 7
10 Carlow Town Hurling Club 0 3 0 3 0 1 - 8 27 - 40


Friday 7th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-14 0-2 Carlow Town Hurling Club Colin Tobin

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-8 2-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-5 1-12 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-7 1-13 James Stephens E Team Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-10 1-3 Carlow Town Hurling Club Maurice Flynn
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B 4-2 3-6 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-13 10-4 Dicksboro U13 B Willie Kearney

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 1-1 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-9 4-6 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E 1-4 3-3 Dicksboro U13 B Stephen Delaney

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-4 3-13 Carrickshock Colin Tobin

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 16-16 0-3 Carlow Town Hurling Club Paul Cahill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 0-13 Carrickshock Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- James Stephens U13 E TBC

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens U13 E TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Young Irelands TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
114919955
 visitor. Thank you!