Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Tullaroan 13 7 6 0 1 206 68
2 Naomh Moling 12 7 5 0 2 111 76
3 Slieverue 11 7 5 1 1 155 110
4 Naomh Bríd 6 6 3 3 0 64 55
5 John Lockes 4 5 2 3 0 26 78
6 John Lockes 2 1 1 0 0 20 9
7 Rower Inistioge 2 6 1 5 0 55 116
8 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 2 7 1 6 0 73 146
9 Cloneen/Railyard 0 6 0 6 0 32 84


Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 0-0 John Lockes U13 B Brandon Power
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-5 7-5 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Ger O Grady

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-6 3-5 Naomh Bríd Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-6 5-6 Naomh Moling Sean Brennan

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan John Lockes U13 B 1-1 6-11 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-5 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Walsh
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-6 Naomh Bríd John Bennett

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 6-12 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 9-12 2-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B --- --- Naomh Bríd TBC

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-5 5-8 Naomh Moling Brandon Power

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-6 3-13 Naomh Moling John Bennett
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-5 1-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 2-6 5-3 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 10-8 1-4 Rower Inistioge U13 B Sean Brennan

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-10 6-7 Slieverue John Bennett
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 7-17 1-3 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Mc Cormack

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 13-11 3-12 Slieverue John Guinan

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-3 4-16 Naomh Bríd Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 2-4 0-3 Rower Inistioge U13 B Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Naomh Moling Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 John Lockes U13 B TBC

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B John Guinan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136885450
 visitor. Thank you!