Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Carrickshock NS 10 5 5 0 0 90 40
2 Rower Inistioge NS 8 5 4 1 0 83 40
3 Danesfort NS 6 5 3 2 0 95 53
4 St. Canice`s NS 4 5 2 3 0 65 72
5 Goresbridge/Paulstown 2 5 1 4 0 57 119
6 Slieverue NS 0 5 0 5 0 31 97


Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-0 4-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-10 3-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 1-2 4-6 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-2 0-0 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-4 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 2 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-5 2-7 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-9 2-2 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-10 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Round 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-5 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-11 4-5 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Round 4 3 30 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 0-2 3-15 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 4 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 8-5 4-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 6-12 2-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-4 2-3 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 6-1 1-4 Slieverue NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136891498
 visitor. Thank you!