Fixtures
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Carrickshock 7 4 3 0 1 67 47
2 James Stephens 7 5 3 1 1 105 91
3 St Lachtain's 6 5 3 2 0 72 81
4 Glenmore 4 4 2 2 0 57 57
5 Blacks and Whites 2 5 1 4 0 24 20
6 Rower Inistioge 2 5 1 4 0 53 82


Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-18 1-8 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Round 1 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-7 1-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 1-17 James Stephens Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
Round 2 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-20 0-12 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 3 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 3-18 1-20 Glenmore Eugene Ryan
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 1-16 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Monday 28th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-19 2-10 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald
Round 4 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-13 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 2-18 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 4-6 St Lachtain's Shem Gibbons

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2014 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
23918620
 visitor. Thank you!