Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Threecastles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Windgap 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Graignamanagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fenians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Danesfort 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Galmoy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Emeralds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mooncoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 1 TBC Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 1 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 1 TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 2 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 2 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 2 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 2 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 2 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Windgap TBC

Friday 8th May 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Piltown TBC

Saturday 9th May 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 3 5 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 3 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 3 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Galmoy TBC

Friday 22nd May 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 24th May 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 4 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 4 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 7th Jun 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Piltown TBC

Sunday 14th Jun 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 21st Jun 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 6 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 6 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 6 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 6 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Windgap TBC

Saturday 4th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Galmoy TBC

Sunday 5th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 11th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 12th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Threecastles TBC
Round 9 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurlng League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136527220
 visitor. Thank you!