Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
No league results returned

TBC
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Finish on the day
League Semi Final TBC Piltown Piltown B Team --- --- Erins Own B Team TBC Finish on the day

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge B Team 0-4 2-13 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 7-4 3-3 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort B Team 2-19 0-3 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Finish on the day

Tuesday 15th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 2-8 Young Irelands U13 B John Guinan Finish on the day

Friday 18th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown B Team 1-9 2-8 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-8 6-5 John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day
Quarter Final (E) 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-17 0-3 Danesfort B Team Ollie O Neill Finish on the day

Tuesday 22nd Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own B Team 2-4 9-11 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-3 4-11 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady Finish on the day
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort John Lockes 0-3 3-13 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge 0-5 1-6 Blacks and Whites Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
151144855
 visitor. Thank you!