Fixtures
No league results returned

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 1-11 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 1-15 Piltown Paddy Bowden
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Direen AET
Shield playoff (A) 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-7 4-11 St Martin's Paul Long

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 4-15 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 1-19 St. Patrick's Shem Gibbons
Shield Qtr Final 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-8 2-10 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi 7 00 PM Ballyhale Barrow Rangers 5-11 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 3-15 5-6 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Report

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69991399
 visitor. Thank you!