Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Rower Inistioge 8 5 4 1 0 7 - 84 6 - 48
2 St Lachtain's 6 5 3 2 0 8 - 67 3 - 73
3 Glenmore 6 5 3 2 0 3 - 73 6 - 66
4 Mullinavat 4 5 2 3 0 8 - 52 10 - 58
5 Emeralds 4 5 2 3 0 7 - 62 8 - 70
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 2 5 1 4 0 4 - 58 4 - 81


Friday 26th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-10 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-18 1-16 Emeralds John Kennedy

Saturday 11th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Emeralds 0-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Denis O Sullivan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-7 1-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Saturday 18th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 1-12 0-10 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Sunday 19th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 1-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat Pat Hayes
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Gowran Mullinavat 1-13 3-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 5 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-5 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 5 12 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-14 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
89072735
 visitor. Thank you!