Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 St Lachtain's 14 8 7 1 0 20 - 83 9 - 49
2 Thomastown 12 8 6 2 0 24 - 96 7 - 70
3 Danesfort 8 8 3 3 2 17 - 74 17 - 72
4 Erins Own 7 8 3 4 1 20 - 66 28 - 82
5 Tullogher Rosbercon 7 8 3 4 1 16 - 87 31 - 86
6 Kilmacow 6 8 3 5 0 11 - 55 9 - 73
7 Dunnamaggin 6 7 3 4 0 7 - 76 11 - 79
8 James Stephens 6 8 3 5 0 11 - 81 17 - 84
9 Clara 4 7 2 5 0 17 - 52 14 - 75


TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Clara TBC

Thursday 4th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-9 2-4 St Lachtain's Thomas Duggan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-6 0-9 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-16 1-6 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 6-16 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-8 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-17 0-5 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Monday 15th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-7 1-8 James Stephens B Team James Barry

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-3 Clara Andy Irish
Round 3 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-15 1-1 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-11 Danesfort C Team John Walsh
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-16 0-11 Dunnamaggin Trevor Grant

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-7 1-11 Thomastown Shem Gibbons
Round 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-19 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 4th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 2-19 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-6 3-6 Clara Peter Burke

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-12 Danesfort C Team Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-8 0-11 James Stephens B Team Gavin Quilty
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 2-9 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Friday 17th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 4-7 1-8 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 2-5 Kilmacow John Minogue
Round 6 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-10 5-14 Thomastown Liam O Hara
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-7 3-8 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-11 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 5-7 Danesfort C Team Eamon Mansfield

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-15 Thomastown Peter Kenny
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 7-16 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly
Round 8 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-8 2-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-5 3-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-10 2-15 Danesfort C Team John Walsh
Round 9 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Larchfield Dunnamaggin 2-8 2-12 James Stephens B Team Eugene Ryan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 2-10 James Stephens B Team Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-9 4-17 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66603849
 visitor. Thank you!