Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
No league results returned

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Danesfort St Martin's B Team 3-15 1-16 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra-Time

Friday 13th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-18 0-12 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere Extra-Time
1st Round [D] 6 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 1-4 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra-Time
1st Round [H] 6 00 PM Gowran St Martin's B Team 2-14 2-15 Clara Paul Hunston Extra-Time
1st Round [I] 6 00 PM Tullaroan Emeralds 0-7 4-18 John Lockes U8 B Pat Hayes Extra-Time

Sunday 15th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [G] 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 1-12 2-8 TBC Sean Brennan Extra-Time

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens U18 B 0-11 2-21 Danesfort C Team Paul Hunston Extra-Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 4-17 1-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan Extra-Time
1st Round [F] 2 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra-Time
Quarter Final [L] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-11 Danesfort C Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra-Time
Quarter Final [O] 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-8 2-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra-Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [M] 11 00 AM Danesfort Clara 2-12 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [N] 12 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes U8 B 2-5 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 2-8 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Semi Final 3 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-6 1-14 Danesfort C Team John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM John Locke Park Danesfort C Team 1-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130829197
 visitor. Thank you!