Fixtures
No league results returned

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-21 1-15 Threecastles Podge Butler
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-19 0-9 Clara Gerry Rafter
1st Rd [F] 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-21 2-10 St Martin's Ollie O Neill
1st Rd [G] 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-21 3-24 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
1st Rd [H] 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-18 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 1-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 28th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Tuesday 29th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-18 1-10 Cloneen John Guinan

Friday 1st Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 7 30 PM Kells Road Venue Bennettsbridge 0-13 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 2-20 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Q/Final K 7 15 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 5-14 0-8 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 3-5 2-17 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-15 1-11 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 5-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-18 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 1-15 2-8 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
121143268
 visitor. Thank you!