Fixtures
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Glenmore 8 4 4 0 0 49 30
2 Kilmoganny 6 4 3 1 0 57 52
3 James Stephens 4 4 2 2 0 14 16
4 Erins Own 2 4 1 3 0 44 58
5 Mooncoin 0 4 0 4 0 31 39


TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-15 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Friday 11th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Pat Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paul Long

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-10 Erins Own Paul Long

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield Kilmoganny 2-10 1-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mooncoin John Direen
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Saturday 14th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-9 2-9 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81608334
 visitor. Thank you!