Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Rower Inistioge 9 5 4 0 1 8 - 77 3 - 72
2 Mullinavat 8 5 4 1 0 6 - 84 3 - 69
3 Carrickshock 7 5 3 1 1 6 - 70 5 - 67
4 Glenmore 2 4 1 3 0 2 - 54 4 - 65
5 Danesfort 2 5 1 4 0 7 - 71 4 - 82
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 0 4 0 4 0 3 - 57 13 - 58


TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Sunday 15th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 0-20 Danesfort John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 3-14 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 2-20 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-16 Glenmore Paddy Neary
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Bennett

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-12 0-15 Mullinavat John Minogue
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-14 Danesfort John Walsh

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 0-18 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 4-11 Danesfort John Minogue

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-12 Carrickshock John Bennett

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-17 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96546804
 visitor. Thank you!