Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Danesfort 8 5 4 1 0 92 63
2 Dicksboro 8 5 4 1 0 91 67
3 Rower Inistioge 6 5 3 2 0 85 84
4 Conahy Shamrocks 4 5 2 3 0 99 96
5 Blacks and Whites 2 5 1 4 0 77 97
6 Graignamanagh 2 5 1 4 0 60 97


Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-14 2-7 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 1-17 Danesfort John Bennett

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-15 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-17 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 2-13 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Thursday 27th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 0-10 2-16 Dicksboro John Walsh

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-14 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Direen

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 0-8 0-12 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-10 Blacks and Whites John Direen

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-6 3-15 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-24 4-12 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
Round 5 6 45 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-13 1-18 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
77751492
 visitor. Thank you!