Fixtures
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Mullinavat 8 5 4 1 0 84 55
2 Young Irelands 7 5 3 1 1 82 72
3 Mooncoin 5 5 2 2 1 79 81
4 Glenmore 4 5 2 3 0 70 78
5 Emeralds 4 5 2 3 0 69 84
6 Tullogher Rosbercon 2 5 1 4 0 62 76


Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-5 1-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-9 0-11 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-13 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Friday 7th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-11 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 2-13 3-10 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 0-9 2-16 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-18 1-14 Young Irelands John Bennett
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 2-10 0-17 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-19 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-15 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-8 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-7 2-12 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 3-11 1-7 Emeralds John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling
Round 5 6 45 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 2-14 Mooncoin John Direen

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96293061
 visitor. Thank you!